10th International Conference on Networks, Mobile Communications and Telematics (NMOCT 2024)

July 20 ~ 21, 2024, Toronto, Canada

Program Committee Members


  • Abdel-Badeeh M. Salem, Ain Shams University, Egypt
  • Adelaide Figueiredo, University of Porto, Portugal
  • Alex Mathew, Bethany College, USA
  • Anand Nayyar, Duy Tan University, Da Nang, Viet Nam
  • Aslanbek Naziev, Ryazan State University, Russia
  • Athanasios V. Vasilakos, UiA, Norway
  • Azeddine Wahbi, Ibn Tofaïl University, Morocco
  • Bawin Aye, Higher Education Center ,Myanmar
  • Bhanu Sridhar, Gayatri Vidya Parishad College of Engineering for Women, Andhra Pradesh
  • Cheng Siong Chin, Newcastle University, Singapore
  • Faris Ilyas Keti, University of Duhok.,KRG-Iraq
  • Felix J. García Clemente, University of Murcia (UMU), Spain
  • Francesco Zirilli, Sapienza Universita Roma, Italy
  • Gajendra Sharma, Kathmandu University, Nepal
  • Ghani Albaali, Princess Sumaya University for Technology Amman, Jordan
  • Goce Sefanov, Associate professor, North Macedonia
  • Hamed Taherdoost, Hamta Business Corporation, Vancouver, Canada
  • Hamza Hammami, University of Tunis - El Manar, Tunisia
  • Honggui LI, Yangzhou University, China
  • Htar Htar Lwin, University of Computer Studies Yangon(UCSY), Myanmar
  • Humberto Custeso Matumueni, Institute Higher polytechnic of Soyo, Angola
  • Ibrahim Hamzane, Cadi Ayyad University of Marrakech, Morocco
  • Jawad K. Ali, University of Technology, Iraq
  • Jesuk Ko, Universidad Mayor de San Andres (UMSA), Bolivia
  • Karim El Moutaouakil, Sidi Mohamed Ben Abdellah University of Fez, Morocco
  • Khondker Shajadul Hasan, University of Houston-Clear Lake, Houston
  • Libor Pekar, Tomas Bata University in Zlín, Czech Republic
  • Loc Nguyen, Loc Nguyen's Academic Network, Vietnam
  • Luisa Maria Arvide Cambra, University of Almeria, Spain
  • Magdalena Piekutowska, Pomeranian University, Poland
  • Mahmoud Rokaya, Taif University, Saudi Arabia
  • Mehdi Gheisari, Islamic Azad University, Iran
  • Min Kyaw Thu, Higher Education Center), Myanmar
  • Mustafa S. Abd, Baghdad university, Iraq
  • Nu Nu War, University of Co-operative and Management , Sagaing
  • Pasupuleti Venkata Siva Kumar, Vnr Vjiet, India
  • Pavel Loskot, ZJU-UIUC Institute ,China
  • Priyadarsan Parida, GIET University, Gunupur, Odisha
  • R S M Lakshmi Patibandla, Koneru Lakshmaiah Education Foundation, India
  • Raniah Ali Mustafa, Mustansiriyah University, Iraq
  • S. Gandhiya Vendhan, Bharathiar University, Coimbatore
  • Saad Al Janabi, Al- Kut College University, Iraq
  • SadiqueShaikh, AIMSR, India
  • Shashikant Patil, Atlas SkillTech University, India
  • Shenzhen BKD, Co.LTD, China
  • Siarry Patrick, Universite Paris-Est Creteil, France
  • Siddhartha Bhattacharyya, VSB Technical University of Ostrava, Czech Republic
  • Sunny Joseph Kalayathankal, Jyothi Engineering College, Cheruthuruthy
  • Teeb Husein Hadi, Middle Technical University, Iraq
  • Than Htike Oo, Higher Education Center, Myanmar
  • Yew Kee Wong Eric, Hong Kong Chu Hai College, China
  • Yung Gi Wu, Chang Jung Christian University, Taiwan
  • Zayar Aung, Higher Education Center(HEC) ,Myanmar
  • Zoran Bojkovic, University of Belgrade, Serbia